Privacy Policy Info

The present statement is made pursuant to law in reference to the treatment of personal data of users of the Ala Rational Systems Ltd site, reachable at address www.alarational.it

The present statement is read by the user at the time of registration to the site. Through the registration site, therefore, the user consents to the processing of their personal data by specified below.

1. THE OWNER OF TREATMENT

The treatment of personal data of users, as specified in point 2, is carried out by Ala Rational Systems Ltd with headquarters in Crocetta del Montello (TV) Via Degli Artigiani 20, owner of the treatment, which they personally care the collection or through representatives.

2. PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

The personal data of users is collected at the time of registration and any additional data that can be collected using the services of Ala Rational Systems Ltd will be processed in conformance to the purposes of their own Ala Rational Systems Ltd, consisting in:

a) Sending of Advertising Information, Promotional and Commercial
The personal data provided by the user at the time of registration to the site, both those that required those possibly optional supplied in a second time, by inserting into the form or through the participation to surveys and/or the compilation of questionnaires will be used to send the user messages containing advertising information, commercial and/or promotional.

The personal data of the user can be used, by sending of communications in email means, directly from the Ala Rational Systems Ltd or by third parties, partners and affiliates, for their services or to third parties for, a mere title of example: commercialization of products and services and sending of material advertising, commercial and/or promotional ; research of market and opinion polls; compilation of questionnaires; sending of information on initiatives promotional and advertising ; participation in competitions and offers a prize. In such cases , the personal data will be stored for the time strictly necessary, and anyway, for a period not exceeding 24 months, as provided by law. The consent to such treatment advertising or promotional purposes does not constitute a mandatory condition for the use of Ala Rational Systems. The user’s personal data will be always used in fulfilment of specific obligations of law and of regulation, and to defend the rights of Ala Rational Systems Ltd or to third parties in case any complaints and/or disputes. Moreover Ala Rational Systems Ltd,  will be able to use the same, together with details of traffic network, even for the verification and control of the correct functioning of the site.

3. MODE OF TREATMENT

The types of treatment to which to point 2 will be performed solely on computerised supports, through the adoption of specific measures of security in order to prevent the loss of same, illegal uses or not correct and access not allowed; measures, in accordance with the Italian law D. Lgs. 196/2003 and the measures of the Guarantor  of Privacy, and appropriate, however, to ensure the Security and confidentiality. In each case, the personal data will be processed, where possible, in anonymous form and stored, in relation to each of the purposes of treatment, for the time established by law and/or by measures taken by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, after which they will be erased or made anonymous.

Responsible of the Treatment of personal data is Ala Rational Systems Ltd in the person of its legal representative

4. DATA -SENSITIVE AND JUDICIAL

Ala Rational Systems Ltd will not ever to users an indication of data sensitive and/or judicial .

Remember to all the users that:

the » sensitive data » are those » personal data suitable to reveal racial origin and ethnicity, the religious beliefs, philosophical or of other genre, the political views, membership in political parties, trade unions , associations or organisations with a religious character, philosophical, political or trade union , as well as the personal data suitable to reveal the State of health and the sexual life «;

the » data courts » are » the personal data suitable to reveal measures in matters of judicial records, to register of administrative sanctions by employees and crime of its pending loads, or the quality of the defendant or of the suspect senses).

Ala Rational Systems Ltd will not in any way sensitive data and/or the legal users.

5. RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The users subject to treatment may exert, in any moment, the rights of access to personal data and other rights below –

1. The user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or less than personal data that concern him.

2. The user has the right to obtain the indication:

a)  source of personal data;

b) of the purpose and mode of treatment;

c) of the applied logic in case of treatment effected with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the extreme identified you of the holder, the responsibles and the designated representative;

e) of the subjects or of the categories of subjects to which the personal data can be communicated or that can come to knowledge in quality of representative designated in the territory of the State, of responsibles or people in charge.

3. The user has the right to obtain:

a) the update, the rectification that is, when there is interest, integration of the data;

b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous shape or the block of the data treated in violation of law, including those of which is not necessary the conservation in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the statement that the operations of which to the letters a) and b) are you brought to knowledge, even for what concerns the their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or diffused, excepted the case in which such fulfilment reveals itself impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate compared to the protected right .

4. The user has the right to oppose, in all or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the treatment of personal data that concern him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;

b) the treatment of personal data that regard it to fine of shipment of advertising material or for direct sale or for the conclusion of searches of market or commercial communication ‘s.

5. For any information and/or clarification further, and to exercise the rights , you should contact the owner of the treatment. With the use of the service, the user declares to have been informed of their rights in this matter, as listed in article

6. DATA PROCESSED

The data relating to users which are object of treatment are collected through two different modes:

a) personal data provided by the user

The personal data provided voluntarily by the user to use the services offered by the site www.alarational.it at the time of registration and/or later, will be used for the purposes provided for by point 2 of this Statement on Privacy. The provision of personal data is required at the time of registration (name, surname, email address , and password) is required for the same registration to Ala Rational Systems Ltd; the refusal to provide their personal data implies the impossibility to register to the site. In any moment, the user can ask the cancellation of your e-mail address by request at alarational@alarational.it, in the right of the person concerned in accordance with the express provisions of art. 7 of the D. Lgs 196/2003 .

The requests are related by an escaped period up to 15 working days to leave since the request.

b) data of navigation

The computer systems and the software procedures responsible for the functioning of the web site www.alarational.it acquire, in the course of their normal exercise, some personal data the transmission which is implicit in the use of protocols of communication of the Internet. It is of information that are not collected to be associated to identified interested parties, but that for their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties , allow to identify the users as the addresses IP. These data are used only to end of extract information anonymous statistics on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. In case of computer crimes to the damage of the site www.alarational.it, such data may be used for the assessment of liability.

All the data collected are protected by Italian law to Act in terms of privacy. In each case Ala Rational Systems Ltd can handle the data collected to send notifications and alerts, offers special of our partner newsletter. We may also use certain information that you provide us to send them advertisements that might be interesting. In each case Ala Rational Systems Ltd does not sell or give personal information of users to third parties , if not to their partners. While adopting technical measures and the organisational to protect the personal information of users from treatments not allowed or illegitimate and from loss, destruction or damage of data, we do not have the possibility of ensuring absolute way the safety of these information.

7. COOKIES

The cookie is a file that is sent to the hard disk of the user’s computer and contains information that will help us to trace the paths of navigation of users on the Site and to understand if the user you are logged in earlier to the site. However, at least that the user will not register to the site, the cookie will have no access to information that will allow us to identify you. The cookie does not, in fact, are used to capture information on the hard disk and can not collect information from other cookies present on the user’s computer and coming from other sites. The appeal to the cookie from our part is aimed at the understanding of how the users use the our Site and of how this can be improved. The user can refuse to accept a cookie by following the procedure specified by the web browser installed on your computer. However it could happen that the browser reacts in a way not appropriate not only when the user visits the Site, our but also when they visit other. Therefore, because the cookie does not allow us to identify the users, we suggest to accept that being installed in order to exploit fully the capabilities of the site.

Ala Rational Systems Ltd will record a pure statistical purpose the research carried out, the pages you visit, the geographical location of access, the duration of the visit, the frequency of consultation, the devices of connection, through the sending of cookies in your computer. Any information received will be monitored and analyzed in order last to improve the system and the services at the Ala Rational Systems Ltd.

8. ENGINES OF SEARCH

The information relating to users and activities included on Ala Rational Systems Ltd will be visible in searches carried out in the engine of internal research and could be put at the disposal of engines of third party research on how Ala Rational Systems Ltd allows indexing of content from part of third-party engines.